Apollo Beach, Florida
Book acrylics & gel polish at X Nails Bar in Apollo Beach
Call (813) 354-9388 to confirm availability.
Book online, or phone (813) 354-9388 before you visit.
Hours & Location
X Nails Bar
7072 Waterset Blvd, Apollo Beach, FL 33572, USA
- Mon-Sat 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
- Sun 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
About
A neighborhood nail salon in Apollo Beach
X Nails Bar offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services in Apollo Beach. Located on Waterset Boulevard, the salon serves the community with professional nail care. Open seven days a week.
- Open 7 days a week
- Located at 7072 Waterset Blvd, Apollo Beach
Reviews
What clients say
★★★★★
Ara has been doing my nails and couldn’t be happier with her work! She’s professional, detail-oriented, and always takes the time to make sure everything looks perfect. I tried Gel X and I love it! I’ve been doing acrylic nails for a long time and I’ll never go back! Gel X it is!! Not only is her technique amazing, but she also creates a friendly and welcoming atmosphere that makes every appointment enjoyable. I…
★★★★★
I just had the best nail experience at this salon with Katie! The salon looks so high in, with all the latest colors and styles. There has to be at least 20 pedicure chairs at least 30 now tech chairs it is so beautiful in there. The customer service was over the top amazing. Please go and check out this salon you will not regret it!
Gallery
Recent work at X Nails Bar
Recent nail work from X Nails Bar in Apollo Beach.
Services
Popular services at X Nails Bar
Popular services at X Nails Bar.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is X Nails Bar located?
X Nails Bar is located at 7072 Waterset Blvd, Apollo Beach, FL 33572.
What services does X Nails Bar offer?
X Nails Bar offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.
What are X Nails Bar's hours?
X Nails Bar is open 7 days a week. Call (813) 354-9388 for specific hours.
Contact
Call, book, or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (813) 354-9388
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 7072 Waterset Blvd, Apollo Beach, FL 33572, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps